Skip To Main Content

You Are Here:

International Admissions

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

UA-PTC Business and Information Technology Center

UA – Pulaski Tech is authorized under federal law to enroll non-immigrant alien students. Eligible students are:

Students new to the US

You are seeking an F-1 visa to begin study at UA – Pulaski Tech. You must be pursuing a degree or technical program.

Students already in the US transferring from another institution

  • You are an F-1 visa student with an unexpired I-20 and you want to transfer to UA – Pulaski Tech from another US college or university OR
  • You are an F-1 visa student with an unexpired I-20 who has completed an Intensive English Language Program

You must be pursuing a degree or technical program.

Students already in the US visiting from another institution

You are an F-1 visa student with an unexpired I-20 and you intend to take a few classes at UA – Pulaski Tech while remaining in full-time status at another US college or university.

To learn more about specific visa types, visit: https://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/USCIS/Resources/C2en.pdf